YMCA BOARD OF DIRECTORS

A. C. Lewis YMCA


Adam Bourgeois
Alex Lewis, Jr.
Carolyn Schwarzhoff
Celeste Viator
Clarice Gipson
Danny Bonfiglio
Gigi Grimes
Gloria McClelland
Grover Harrison
Isaac Patterson
John Buzzell
Joy Allement Reily
Lisa Meyerer
Mark Cullotta
Mark Segalla
Mary Gimber
Mimi Riche
Pam Stone
Perry Franklin
Peter Wright
Robert Lucky
Robert Shandoin
Scott Thomas
Stephanie Riegel
Tommy Milazzo
Van Lam
Walter Fahr

Americana YMCA


Aaron Durand
Drew Shields
Brandon Noel
Brent Bradley
Carrie Godbold
Chris Hilton
David Brewerton
George Charlet
Harry Morris
Hunter Bertrand
Hunter Creed
Jarred Murphy
Judy Myles
Kyle Watson
Jeron McMorris
Lizzie Benzer
Mart Morris
Melinda White
Mike Gennaro
Patrick Tate
Ryan Engquist
Ryan Talbot
Scott Hebert
Steven Atkins
Suzi Gautreaux
Taylor Watts
Thomas Scott Jr
Will Peay
Liz Ezelle
Cecil Graves

Baranco-Clark YMCA


Anthony Jones
Denise Bennett
Eric Peters
Herman Brister
Karl Piper
LaKietha Poole
Lion Evelyn Kirk
Nikki Godfrey
Representative Patricia-Haynes Smith
Robert Greig
Sarah Tirrell
Sean Joffrion
Sharmayne Rutledge
Tonnisha Ellis
Wayne Killion
Whitney Sayal
Marlon Cousin
Steffan Rutledge
Nadirah Rashadeen
Adina Davis

 

C. B. Pennington Jr. YMCA


Colette Dean
Craig Brouillette
Dr. Keith Kyler
Edwin Noland
Jamie Tanner
John Durnin
Judith Schuerman
Lauren Hadden
Laurie Durnin
Mike Walker
Neal Johnson
Randy Haddad
Sara Landreneau Kleinpeter
Susan Davis
Zack Pendarvis

 

Charles W. Lamar Jr. YMCA


Ashton Bevinetto
Christian Blough
Michael Brassett
Donald Elliott
Ben Jumonville
Elizabeth Liner
Judson Banks
Kate Lambert
Mark Mahaffey
Jayson Newell
Michelle Newman
Olivia Olinde
Leah Cook
Allison Reeves
Robert Davis
Jacob Simpson
Tyler Bosworth
Aimee Killeen
Therese Walker

 

Dow Westside YMCA


Aelisa Ockmand
Garrick Hebdon
Marcus Johnson
Owen Cope
Stacy Haynie
Pierre Washington
Taesia Shello
Tinisha Monroe
Mary Jones
Nichole George
Bridget Duba
Craig Davis
LaShun Dundy

ExxonMobil YMCA


Chelsea Graves
David Dartez
Jerrie Booker
Kelli Terrell Temple
Lisa Woodruff-White
Ron Sutton
Rosalyn Slaughter-Williams
Val Lowery
Yancey Dawson

Paula G. Manship YMCA


Ben Cherbonnier
Brad Prather
Chadwick Cole
Clay Young
Dexter Walker
Dr. Douglas Mendoza
John Engquist Jr.
Erica Moffat
Gary Golden
Ken Hogstrom
Ian Melancon
Jenny Firmin
Karly Lewis
Kasey Eglin
Mark St. Romain
Mike Groves
Richard McConnell
Shane Glotz
Sondra Pilgreen
Steven Fair
Walker Johnson

 

Southside YMCA


Ann Dunn
Bill Ball
Cornel Hubert
Donny Charbonnet
Dr. Gary Shelter
Harvey Schwartzberg
Jeff Keller
John Graham
Lisa Meyerer
Sondra Pilgreen
Steve Jackson
Steve Stevens
Vic Weston

YMCA of the Capital Area


Chris S. Spencer, Board Chairman
Amy Province, Secretary
Ralph Bender, Audit Committee Chair
Andy Blumberg, Finance Cmte. Chair
Edmund Giering, Past Chairman
Mark Goodson
Jason Dupree
Scott Mabry
Machaela Golden
Michael Breard
Jason Rogers
Kevin Cunningham
Quintillis Lawrence
Vic Weston
Jake Manship
Ricky Blanton
Russell Long Mosley
Kristy McKearn
Paul Douglas
Rowdy Gaudet
Lauren Fitch
Adonica Duggan